Foreign Office and Immigration Service

Landed immigrant status can be requested for foreign students who have completed two years of studies in Chile or for individuals who have completed their studies and wish to settle down in Chile indefinitely. A list of required documentation is available at the website indicated below.

Address: San Antonio 580, 2nd and 3rd floors, Santiago
Phone: 600 626 4222
Opening Hours: 8:30 AM to 2:00 PM
Web: Extranjeria.gov.cl

 

其它语言:

签证